2016 Donors

Thanks to Our 2016 Donors!

Thank you to everyone who donated in 2016.  You helped make it possible for CPF to offer our 2016-17 CPF Student Scholarships!

Sustaining Level Sponsor

  • Paul Wack (Paul Wack Sustainability Scholarship & Paul Wack Cal Poly SLO Scholarship)

Platinum Level Sponsor

Gold Level Sponsor

Silver Level Sponsor

  • Hinderliter, de Llamas & Associates
  • PlaceWorks
  • Shaw, Yoder, and Antwih, Inc

Bronze Level Sponsor

  • APA California
  • Bicker, Castillo & Fairbanks
  • Sacramento Section, APA California
  • Town of Windsor
  • Advanced Transportation Services
  • Ascent Environmental Inc.
  • California State Association of Counties
  • Economic & Planning Systems, Inc.
  • Hurst Brooks Espinoza LLC
  • New Economics & Advisory, LLC
  • Town of Windsor Staff
  • Rincon Consultants
  • Commuter Industries
  • Warner & Pank, LLC
  • Polar Air & Heating
  • Ziebron Group
  • The Therapy Place
  • Jeffrey Goldman

Friend of CPF

  • David Ward
  • Elisabeth Curry
  • Roberta Dwoskin
  • Kurt Christensen
  • Betsy McCullough and James Hare
  • Kimberly Christensen
  • Carol Barrett
  • Douglas Svensson
  • George Osner
  • Heather and Vincent King
  • John Terell
  • Don Holzem
  • Carol Wilcox
  • Juan Borrelli
  • Hing Wong
  • Jacobson & Wack
  • Kimberly Christensen
  • Jim Harnish
  • Stan Hoffman
  • Janna Minsk
  • Carl Morehouse
  • Pete Parkinson

Financial Aid Associate

  •  Amy Yang
  • Andy Stradler
  • Jim Damkowitch and Genevieve Clavier
  • Michael and Joanne Berry
  • Michael Bell
  • Steven Emrick
  • Steven Johnson & Julie Allen
  • Tommie T. Weaver
  • Vida Weaver
  • Gwen Urey
  • Bill Fulton
  • Ted Commerdinger
  • Elwood Tescher
  • Steven and Janet Whaley Preston

Student Advocate

  • Abigail Cesena
  • Al Zelinka
  • Betsy Smyser
  • Catherine Holzem
  • Cathy Christian Farnsworth
  • Cynthia Leon
  • Deann Baker /Prior
  • Frederick and Linda Latham
  • Hollingsworth and Wordelman
  • James Gross
  • James Heid
  • Jean and John Peterson
  • Jeremy and Kathryn Meis
  • John and Betty Mott
  • June Swanson
  • Karen Keene
  • Kimberly Prillhart/Theda Justiniani
  • Matthew and Meghan Hertel
  • RCRC
  • Robert L Williams
  • Sandy (Louis) and Marie Ann Peterson
  • Stuart Taylor
  • Tracey Ferguson
  • Joanne Garnett
  • Gabriela Juarez
  • Shane Burkhardt
  • Jeffrey Lambert
  • A.M. Vidal
  • Marissa Aho
  • George and Linda Paine
  • Dorina Blythe

Scholarship Supporter

  • Antoinette Bertolero
  • Carolee and James Harris
  • Darren Hackler
  • Dennis Geiger
  • Elizabeth Boyd
  • Ellen Quinn, Sequoia Kings Employee Assocation
  • Janet and Stephen Ruggiero
  • Jenna Cederburg
  • John and Carole Greening
  • Linda Chuang
  • Marcia Heinzen
  • Margaret and Bob Riddle
  • Marti Eckert
  • Moyra Ebling
  • Howard and Hildegard Kerney
  • Shari Williams
  • Sue and Len Hacker
  • Terry and Freddie Schutten
  • Sheryl Vander Dussen
  • Tricia Robbins and Sharnel Martelle
  • Sam Gennawey
  • Donald Bradley
  • Paul Deibel, AICP
  • Rob Eastwood
  • Michele McGrath
  • Melani Smith
  • Vernon Umetsu
  • Anna M Vidal
  • Richard Wilson
  • J Laurence Mintier
  • Janet Ruggiero
  • John Terell
  • Manira Sandhir
  • Donald Shoup